Enter College / University / City name:

Home > Delhi > Degree > New Delhi > Shri Aurbindo college

Shri Aurbindo college, New Delhi, Delhi


Contact


Shri Aurbindo college, New Delhi, Delhi
Address: Plot / Street / Area
Malviya Nagar
New Delhi (District New Delhi)
Delhi, India
Pin Code : 110017


Shri Aurbindo college, New Delhi Delhi is a recognised institute / college.
Shri Aurbindo college is situated in New Delhi of Delhi state (Province) in India. This data has been provided by www.punjabcolleges.com. New Delhi comes under New Delhi Tehsil, New Delhi District.

email ID(s) is Shri Aurbindo college New Delhi Delhi

Website of Shri Aurbindo college, New Delhi Delhi is http://aurobindo.du.ac.in.


Contact Details of Shri Aurbindo college, New Delhi Delhi are : Telephone: +91-11-26692986, 22756264, 26691014

RTI & PIO Sh. Krishan Lal 9312713588 146, Sahyog Aptts Mayur Vihar, Phase - I Delhi-110091


Courses

Shri Aurbindo college, New Delhi Delhi runs course(s) in Arts, Commerce, Science stream(s).
B.A. (Hons) English
B.A. (Hons) Hindi
B.A. (Hons) Political Science
B.A. Programme
B.Com.
B.Com. (Hons)
B.Sc. Life Sciences
B.Sc. Physical Sciences
B.Sc. (Hons) Electronics Postgraduate
M.A. Hindi

Approval details: Shri Aurbindo college is affiliated with Delhi University, New Delhi (Delhi)

Profile of Shri Aurbindo college

Administrative Staff
SUPERVISORY ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF
Sh. Rishi Pal Administrative Officer 9312310936
Mrs. Meenu Panwar S.O. (Admn.) 9868170870
Ms. Manju Malik Sr. Asstt. 9911311590
Sh. A.S. Negi Sr. Asstt. 9810156390
Sh. Ravinder Singh Sr. Asstt. 9911925566
Sh. Sanjeev Kumar JACT 9717406447
Sh. Pawan Gupta JACT 9899009466
Sh. Anil Sharma JACT 9868252020
LIBRARY STAFF
Sh. Prahlad Singh Librarian 9891194658
Sh. P.S. Malik Professional Asstt. 95130-2462387
Mrs. Raj Rani Semi-Prof. Asstt. 25036049
LABORATORY STAFF
Sh. Magan Singh Technical Asstt. 9868312412
Sh. Soraj Singh Lab. Asstt. 9990831163
Sh. Dharmender Singh Lab. Asstt. 9891818200
Sh. Satish Kumar Lab. Asstt. 9312307954
Sh. Rajesh Khatri Lab. Asstt. 9312170697
Sh. D.K. Malik Lab. Asstt. 9810383554
Sh. Ram Kishan Lab. Asstt. 9354806990
Sh. Narayan Prasad Lab. Asstt. 9911202052



Governing Body
Sh. Rakesh Bhan (Chairperson) 9810111955
40, Navjivan Vihar
New Delhi

Faculty Members
Department of Botany
Dr. (Mrs.) Payal Mago Associate Professor payal500@hotmail.com 20279569
Dr. (Mrs.) Rashmi Mathur Assistant Professor mathurrashmi@hotmail.com 9811521824
Dr. (Mrs.) Manju M. Gupta Associate Professor mbansalsac@rediff.com 9873179684

Department of Chemistry
Dr. Pramod Kumar Associate Professor nita_pramod@yahoo.com 9911117714
Dr. Yogendra Kumar Associate Professor 9818038044
Dr. (Mrs.) Pravita Kumar Associate Professor
Dr. (Mrs.) Sangeeta Kaul Associate Professor kaulsangeeta@hotmail.com 9810600819
Dr. (Mrs.) Soni Rastogi Associate Professor 9810620366
Dr. (Mrs.) Aparajita Chauhan Associate Professor 9810855588
Dr. (Mrs.) Laxmi Tanwar Associate Professor 9312064981
Dr. Vinay Kumar Singh Associate Professor 9810202412

Department of Commerce
Dr. R. S. Sisodia Associate Professor sisodia1547@yahoo.com 9911110222
Dr. (Mrs.) Anjali Bhatnagar Associate Professor dr.anjalibhatnagar@gmail.com
Mrs. Asha Kiran Gupta Associate Professor 9971001971
Dr. (Mrs.) Namita Rajput Associate Professor namitarajput@gmail.com 9312180054, 9868800054
Dr. (Mrs.) Anjali Arora Associate Professor anjali_arora@msn.com 9999966028
Dr. Rajiv Chopra Associate Professor
Sh. R. K. Singhal Associate Professor 9899312222
Sh. Deepak Balani Associate Professor 9891445325
Dr. S. N. Gupta Associate Professor 9899863484
Sh. S. K. Gupta Associate Professor 9811361363
Ms. Meenakshi Chaudhary Assistant Professor meenutohana@yahoo.com 9999428137
Dr. K. C. Verma Associate Professor 9818045454, 9313108416
Dr. (Mrs.) Meenakshi Gupta Associate Professor mg-abc@rediffmail.co 9810314977
Dr. Vipin Kumar Associate Professor vipin10_100@yahoo.in
Dr. M. L. Gupta Associate Professor 9968217410
Dr. (Mrs.) Subhanjali Chopra Associate Professor subhanjalichopra@yahoo.com 9891268552

Department of Economics
Mrs. H. R. Bakshi Associate Professor 9891298551
Mr. Subansh Prasad Singh Assistant Professor 9868441584
Mrs. Renuka Anoop Kumar Assistant Professor renu_anoop@yahoo.com 9868545816
Mrs. Suman Lata Associate Professor
Mrs. Upkar Kaur Associate Professor 9810791471
Sh. M. C. Saini Associate Professor

Department of Electronics
Dr. R. P. Rishishwar Associate Professor rprishishwar_57@yahoo.com
Dr. (Mrs.) Manju Pruthi Associate Professor manjupruthi@yahoo.com 9868250094
Dr. P. P. Singh Associate Professor 9818855504
Dr. Amit Kumar Assistant Professor
Mrs. Vandna Bhalla Assistant Professor vbhalla.du@gmail.com 9811950102
Mrs. Shobhna Chandra Associate Professor 9810319160
Sh. Ashwani Kumar Assistant Professor ashwanikumar7@yahoo.com 9999654486

Department of English
Ms. Mousumi Biswas Dasgupta Assistant Professor mousumibiswasdasgupta@gmail.com
Sh. S. N. Sharma Associate Professor
Dr. Raj Kumar Verma Associate Professor rjk.verma@gmail.com 9868575153
Mrs. Jyotika Bhardwaj Assistant Professor jyotika11@yahoo.com 9873333647
Dr. (Mrs.) Meeta Mathur Associate Professor avm2k@vsnl.net 9810656015
Dr. (Mrs.) Rita Mehra Associate Professor 9810504191
Dr. (Mrs.) Tasneem Shahnaaz Associate Professor tshahnaaz@gmail.com 9818002185
Dr. A. K. Jha Associate Professor
Mr. Kekhrielhouli Yhome Assistant Professor 098188-04474
Dr. A. K. Sethi Associate Professor 9810079427
Sh. S. D. Siddiqui Associate Professor 9250887101

Department of Hindi
Dr. Sudheer Pratap Singh Assistant Professor dr.sudheerpratapsingh@gmail.com 9891293088
Sh. Krishan Lal Associate Professor 9312713588
Dr. M. M. Bhardwaj Associate Professor 9868597400
Dr. (Mrs.) Ila Shankar Associate Professor
Dr. (Mrs.) Vinay Jain Associate Professor
Dr. (Mrs.) Meenakshi Gupta Associate Professor 9891210282
Dr. (Mrs.) Kanta Raj Associate Professor 9312486891
Dr. (Mrs.) Sarita Bakshi Associate Professor 9810937999
Dr. (Mrs.) Bimla Associate Professor 26124390
Dr. (Mrs.) P. L. Jain Associate Professor Loppamudra@yahoo.com 9811256017
Sh. Hans Raj Assistant Professor 9210315231

Department of History
Sh. Vinay Bhardwaj Assistant Professor vinay_bhar@hotmail.com 9311662773
Dr. (Mrs.) Seema Bawa Associate Professor bawaseema@hotmail.com 9971500319
Dr. Javinder Singh Associate Professor drjavinder@yahoo.co.in 9810254357
Dr. Amit Jha Associate Professor jhaamiti@yahoo.com 9818224637

Department of Mathematics
Dr. Davinder Singh Assistant Professor
Dr. Rajiv Aggarwal Assistant Professor rajiv_agg1973@yahoo.com 9312259630

Department of Physics
Dr. OM Prakash Associate Professor divineom@gmail.com 9810846103
Dr. Sanjay Tyagi Associate Professor sanjaytyagi@gmail.com 9818500589
Dr. (Mrs.) Sharmistha Lahiry Associate Professor lahirys@rediffmail.com 9810679927

Department of Political Science
Dr. Shri Prakash Singh Associate Professor spsinghdu@gmail.com 20297457
Mrs. Madhu Bala Associate Professor 9891940715
Dr. R. R. Garg Associate Professor 9.51242E+11
Dr. G. D. Bhatt Associate Professor 9810392128
Dr. (Mrs.) P. L. Singh Associate Professor 9968243455
Dr. Vipin Kumar Malhotra Associate Professor vipin.malhotra@gmail.com 9868177335
Dr. S. S. Rana Associate Professor 8911467296
Sh. A. N. Mishra Associate Professor 9212203201

Department of Sanskrit
Dr. (Mrs.) Veena Rani Malhotra Assistant Professor 9212736910, 9811845431

Department of Zoology
Dr. (Mrs.) Kamaljeet Dabas Associate Professor
Dr. V. Narang Associate Professor 9818653909
Summary: Shri Aurbindo college, New Delhi Delhi website, mobile, contact address and approval / recognition details.